E-mail: [email protected]
Academician Telman Aliyev delivered a report at the international conference
20.03.2022 / Conferences, assemblies898
I International Scientific and Technical Conference "Railway Rolling Stock: Problems, Solutions, Prospects", was held in Tashkent, the capital of Uzbekistan, on 20-23 April 2022.
At the opening ceremony of the conference Head of the Department of International Relations and Innovation of the Institute of Control Systems Tofig Babaev read out a congratulatory letter from the General Director of ICS, Academician Ali Abbasov. Afterwards, at the plenary session T. Babayev made a presentation on "Advisability of taking into account the seismic activity factor in railway transport safety systems" (T. Aliyev, G. Guliyev, F. Pashayev, T. Babayev, T. Alizada).
Academician Telman Aliyev also joined the conference online with a presentation on "Monitoring of the beginning of malfunctions in the rolling stock equipment based on the estimates of the distribution law of the noise of noisy signals".
On the second day of the conference T. Babayev spoke at a breakout session on "Transport contents in EU framework programs", met with representatives of various local and foreign organizations, discussing scientific cooperation.
During the conference, a memorandum of cooperation between the Tashkent State Transport University and the Institute of Control Systems of ANAS was signed.