E-mail: [email protected]
Academician Telman Aliyev spoke at the international scientific conference
29.06.2022 / Conferences, assemblies948
The XIV International Scientific Conference "Transport Problems 2022" organized by the Silesian University of Technology is taking place from June 29 to July 01, 2022 in Katowice, Poland.
Scientists from the Institute of Control Systems (ICS) of ANAS, Academician Telman Aliev, Advisor of ANAS, and Tofig Babayev, PhD in Engineering, Head of the Department of International Relations and Innovation, are taking part in the conference.
Academician Telman Aliyev presented his paper "Intellectualization of vibration control of malfunctions in rail transport" at the plenary session of the conference. At the session "Logistics and Economic Problems", Tofig Babayev made a presentation on "EU Framework programs: research & innovations in the transport area".
Every year scientists, lecturers and students from different countries and transport specialists participate in the conference, which is held in a hybrid format. Note that all sessions and discussions of the conference, where 243 participants from 19 countries are registered, are broadcasted on the YouTube platform.